We are experiencing delay in shipping due to COVID19 - *NZ & AUS - FREE SHIPPING OVER $60*

FREE SHIPPING WITHIN NEW ZEALAND 

Jojoba

For helping prevent bacterial infections, acne and dandruff from forming.

  • ABOUT

Helps with acne, dry skin, and countless other skin conditions. Creates a seal on your skin with a protective barrier to keep it from losing moisture. This help prevent bacterial infections, acne and dandruff from forming.


  • SCIENCE

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba is applied directly to the skin for acne, psoriasis, sunburn, and chapped skin. It is also used topically to encourage the regrowth of hair in people who are balding. In manufacturing, jojoba is used as an ingredient in shampoo; lipstick; makeup; cleansing products; and in face, hand, and body lotions.

What is Jojoba Oil?

Jojoba oil /həˈhoʊbə/ is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. 

Ready to Change 100% Natural?

FREE SHIPPING WITHIN NEW ZEALAND